Ferris 5-5-18 Club Car # Class Round of Competition Bonus Total D Johnson ? 4347 Elect. 2
Name 1 2 3 4 5 semi final Pts Pts ? 638 S. Pro 1
1 Robert Broom Z 504 Elect. w w w W 8   ? 675 S. Pro 1
2 Bill Key Z K458 Elect. w w w X 6 ? 714 OutLw 1 points cars
3 Randy Rogers Jr GM 164 Elect. w w x 4 Ray McClain AA 554 King 2 ? 5 4
4 Gary P Mitchell W 4X16 Elect. w w x 4 John Dutton B 561 Street 5 s/b 7pts AA 2 1
5 Bill Glover RR 744 Elect. w x 2 Chris Dutton B 577 Stock 4 B 11 2
6 Samba Tyra ? Y 426 Elect. w x 2 Kallon Thomas C 4002 OutLw 8 C 15 6
7 D Johnson ? 4347 Elect. w x 2 T Machost C 732 King 2 DC 2 1
8 Kelly Brown H 68 Elect. x 1 John Roach C 590 Super 2 GG 4 3
9 Charlie Ford H 471 Elect. x 1 Nathan Machost C 556 Super 1 GM 58 22
10 William Gilmore H 4164 Elect. x 1 Robert Vaughan C 569 Street 1 H 15 9
11 Richard Broxson W 4633 Elect. x 1 Jeremiah Machost C 623 Street 1 HS 17 6
12 Bill Boon L 4773 Elect. x 1 James Carson DC 595 Pro 2 K 2 1
13 Brent Lancaster Y 331 Elect. x 1 McGlothin GG 404M Elect. 1 L 64 25
14 McGlothin GG 404M Elect. x 1 Tim Baker GG 444 OutLw 1 LX 13 8
  GG 1 Pro 2 M 49 19
1 Rodney Heltzel M 31 S. Pro w w w w W 9 Randy Rogers Jr GM 164 Elect. 4 RR 5 4
2 G Combs M 406 S. Pro w w w w X 7 John Huffman GM 496 S. Pro 2 TC 7 4
3 Roger Melton W 574 S. Pro w w w x 5 Paul Brown GM 565 OutLw 4 W 15 6
4 Bobby O'Neill H 434 S. Pro w w x 3 M Brown GM 584 OutLw 4 Y 11 6
5 Rich Koehler H 630 S. Pro w w x 3 Dennis Kirkland GM 7 OutLw 2 Z 17 5
6 Jim Baughan  Y 4955 S. Pro w w x 3 Martin Wright GM 521 OutLw 2 312 132
7 Missy Laughridge M 18 S. Pro w x 2 Randy Steed GM 669 OutLw 2
8 Michael Rhea Y 416 S. Pro w x 2 Russell Creamer  GM 243 Pro 9
9 John Huffman GM 496 S. Pro w x 2 Dennis Kirkland GM 107 Pro 7
10 Tyler Horne  M 546 S. Pro w x 2 Jim Dupree GM 420 Pro 3
11 Jim Logan M 9361 S. Pro w x 2 Ken Ballard GM 20 Pro 1
12 LX 724 S. Pro x 1 J Etheridge GM 94 Pro 1
13 Michael Stone M 35 S. Pro x 1 Clint Goolsbay GM 502 Pro 1
14 Curtis Horne M 363 S. Pro x 1 Bill Redding GM 779 King 3
15 Gary Kemble L 544 S. Pro x 1 K Ballow GM 12 King 2
16 Mark Klingler M 548 S. Pro x 1 M Morphew GM 461 King 2
17 ? 638 S. Pro x 1 Mark Cryer  GM 510 King 1
18   ? 675 S. Pro x 1 David Valdez Grand National GM 75 King 1
19 Wilson Shuptrine W 777 S. Pro x 1 Wayne Cryer GM 225 Super 2
20   L 792 S. Pro x 1 Philip Madden GM 528 Super 1
21 Michael Gregory Y G402 S. Pro x 1 Bob Kirkland GM 8 Street 2
22 Y Dittmer M N460 S. Pro x 1 Dennis Cryer GM 781 Street 2
  Kelly Brown H 68 Elect. 1
1 Kallon Thomas C 4002 OutLw w w w W 8 Charlie Ford H 471 Elect. 1
2 L Jack Z 817 OutLw w w w X 6 William Gilmore H 4164 Elect. 1
3 Paul Brown GM 565 OutLw w w x 4 Bobby O'Neill H 434 S. Pro 3
4 M Brown GM 584 OutLw w w x 4 Rich Koehler H 630 S. Pro 3
5 Dennis Kirkland GM 7 OutLw w x 2 M Faulkner H 757 King 3
6 Martin Wright GM 521 OutLw w x pd 2 Martha Kaus H 571 King 1
7 Rick Lesley HS 598 OutLw w x pd 2 Dennis Holloway H 590 King 1 s/b 592
8 Randy Steed GM 669 OutLw w x pd 2 Tyler Mancuso H 578 Super 1
9 Lynn Heady RR 11 OutLw x 1 Rick Lesley HS 598 OutLw 2
10 Tim Baker GG 444 OutLw x 1 Cody Lesley HS 594 King 9
11 ? 714 OutLw x 1 Mike Lesley HS 593 King 1
12 Robert Broom Z 473 OutLw x 1 Josh Lesley HS 498 Super 2
13 Eric Covington M 517 OutLw x 1 J Lesley HS 592 Stock 2
14 Mike Ellebracht L 552 OutLw x 1   HS 597 Stock 1
15   M 4606 OutLw x 1 J Jarrett K 401 Stock 2
16 Lonnie Hendry L 1964 OutLw x 1 Bill Boon L 4773 Elect. 1
Gary Kemble L 544 S. Pro 1
1 Russell Creamer  GM 243 Pro w w w w W 9   L 792 S. Pro 1
2 Dennis Kirkland GM 107 Pro w w w w X 7 Mike Ellebracht L 552 OutLw 1
3   L 786 Pro w ? w x 5 Lonnie Hendry L 1964 OutLw 1
4 Jim Dupree GM 420 Pro w w x 3   L 786 Pro 5
5 Joshua Melton W 794 Pro w w x 3 R Lemmon L 68 Pro 1
6   GG 1 Pro w x 2 Dana Burth L 111 King 1
7 EJ Mitchel Y 44 Pro w x 2 Stan Allan L 65 Super 8
8 Sarah Vidrine M 581 Pro w x 2 Joann Deering L 120 Super 4
9 James Carson DC 595 Pro w x 2 Rick Mariano L 79 Super 4
10 R Lemmon L 68 Pro x 1 L 713 Super 1
11 Scott Striegel  RR 121 Pro x 1 Bobby Avis L 576 Super 1
12 Jorge Suris LX 530 Pro x 1 David Huffman L 602 Super 1
13 J Reeves W 500 Pro x 1 Trice Vankeuren L 509 Super 1
14 Ken Ballard GM 20 Pro x 1 D Martin L 823 Super 1
15 J Etheridge GM 94 Pro x 1 Kelly Hilla L 360 Street 7 s/b 5pts
16 Clint Goolsbay GM 502 Pro x 1 Don Deering L 119 Street 1
17 Jennifer Casey Z 472 Pro x 1 Michael Bearce  L 555 Stock 8
Jason Hanmer L 507 Stock 6
1 Cody Lesley HS 594 King w w w pd w W 9 Jimmy Blackwell L 532 Stock 2
2 Matt Evatt M 520 King w w w w X 7 Jason Pipkin L 687 Stock 1
3 Curtis Redmon LX 786 King w w w x 5 Don Deering L 2008 Stock 1
4 Eric Baugh TC 635 King w w x 3 Mike Moriarty L 575 Stock 1
5 Bill Redding GM 779 King w w x 3 LX 724 S. Pro 1
6 M Faulkner H 757 King w w x 3 Jorge Suris LX 530 Pro 1
7 K Ballow GM 12 King w x 2 Curtis Redmon LX 786 King 5
8 TC 756 King w x 2 Chris Cassell LX 187 King 1
9 T Machost C 732 King w x 2 LX 777 King 1
10 Ray McClain AA 554 King w x 2 Ross Russell LX 529 King 1
11 M Morphew GM 461 King w x 2 Craig Holmes LX 489 Super 2
12 Martha Kaus H 571 King x 1 Sparky Lotich LX 119 Stock 1
13 James Lee M 45 King x 1 Rodney Heltzel M 31 S. Pro 9
14 Dana Burth L 111 King X 1 G Combs M 406 S. Pro 7
15 Dennis Holloway H 590 King x 1 Missy Laughridge M 18 S. Pro 2
16 Chris Cassell LX 187 King x pd 1 Tyler Horne  M 546 S. Pro 2
17 Mark Cryer  GM 510 King x 1 Jim Logan M 9361 S. Pro 2
18 Mike Lesley HS 593 King x 1 Michael Stone M 35 S. Pro 1
19 David Valdez Grand National GM 75 King x 1 Curtis Horne M 363 S. Pro 1
20 LX 777 King x 1 Mark Klingler M 548 S. Pro 1
21 Ross Russell LX 529 King x 1 Y Dittmer M N460 S. Pro 1
22 Ray Bodensteiner M 508 King x 1 Eric Covington M 517 OutLw 1
  M 4606 OutLw 1
1 Stan Allan L 65 Super w w w W 8 Sarah Vidrine M 581 Pro 2
2 Rodney Hetzel M 1031 Super w w pd w X 6 Matt Evatt M 520 King 7
3 Joann Deering L 120 Super w w x 4 James Lee M 45 King 1
4 Rick Mariano L 79 Super w w x 4 Ray B M 508 King 1
5 Craig Holmes LX 489 Super w x 2 Rodney Hetzel M 1031 Super 6
6 Wayne Cryer GM 225 Super w x 2 Kurt Zimmerman M 588 Super 1
7 John Roach C 590 Super w x 2 M 736 Street 2
8 Josh Lesley HS 498 Super w x 2 Doug Bodensteiner M 522 Stock 1
9 L 713 Super w 1 Bill Glover RR 744 Elect. 2
10 Larry Jack Z 428 Super x 1 Lynn Heady RR 11 OutLw 1
11 Bobby Avis L 576 Super x pd 1 Scott Striegel  RR 121 Pro 1
12 Tyler Mancuso H 578 Super x 1 Mandy Striegel RR 213 Stock 1
13 David Huffman L 602 Super x 1 Eric Baugh TC 635 King 3
14 Trice Vankeuren L 509 Super x pd 1 TC 756 King 2
15 Philip Madden GM 528 Super x pd 1 Twila Henderson TC 516 Street 1
16 Nathan Machost C 556 Super x 1 Chad Boren TC 514 Stock 1
17 Kurt Zimmerman M 588 Super x 1 Gary P Mitchell W 4X16 Elect. 4
18 D Martin L 823 Super x 1 Richard Broxson W 4633 Elect. 1
Roger Melton W 574 S. Pro 5
1 John Dutton B 561 Street w w W 7 Wilson Shuptrine W 777 S. Pro 1
2 Kelly Hilla L 360 Street w w X 5 Joshua Melton W 794 Pro 3
3 Bob Kirkland GM 8 Street w x 2 J Reeves W 500 Pro 1
4 M 736 Street w x (Lost to 532L s/b stock) 2   Y 426 Elect. 2
5 Dennis Cryer GM 781 Street w x 2 Brent Lancaster Y 331 Elect. 1
6 Don Deering L 119 Street x 1 Jim Baughan  Y 4955 S. Pro 3
7 Twila Henderson TC 516 Street x 1 Michael Rhea Y 416 S. Pro 2
8 Robert Vaughan C 569 Street x 1 Michael Gregory Y G402 S. Pro 1
9 Jeremiah Machost C 623 Street x 1 EJ Mitchel Y 44 Pro 2
Robert Broom Z 504 Elect. 8
1 Michael Bearce  L 555 Stock w w w W 8 Bill Key Z K458 Elect. 6 s/b L
2 Jason Hamner L 507 Stock w w pd w X 6 L Jack Z 817 OutLw 6
3 Chris Dutton B 577 Stock w w x 4 Robert Broom Z 473 OutLw 1
4 J Jarrett K 401 Stock w x 2 Jennifer Casey Z 472 Pro 1
5 James Blackwell L 532 Stock w x 2 Larry Jack Z 428 Super 1
6 J Lesley HS 592 Stock w x 2
7 Sparky Lotich LX 119 Stock w 1
8 Mandy Striegel RR 213 Stock x 1
9 Jason Pipkin L 687 Stock x 1
10 Don Deering L 2008 Stock x 1
11 Chad Boren TC 514 Stock x 1
12 Mike Moriarty L 575 Stock x 1
13 Doug Bodensteiner M 522 Stock x pd 1
14   HS 597 Stock x 1
312
Consulation