Ennis Club Car # Class Round of Competition Bonus Total ? 4X01 OutLw 1 ?? 9 6
Name 1 2 3 4 5 semi final Pts Pts   ? 3477 Pro 3 AA 3 1
1 Richard Broxson W 4633 Elect. w w w W 8   ? 4043 Pro 1 B 44 16
2 Jeff Nekuza B M460 Elect. w w w X 6   ? J481 Pro 1 C 12 7
3 Brent Lancaster Y 331 Elect. w w x 4   ? 4014 King 1 DC 5 1
4 Robert Broom Z 504 Elect. w x 2   ? 476 S. Pro 2 GG 2 1
5 Bobby Moffett W 4200 Elect. w x 2 Ray McClain AA 554 King 3 GM 50 17
6 Bill Boon L 4773 Elect. w x 2 Jeff Nekuza B M460 Elect. 6 GT 9 1
7 Kelly Brown H 68 Elect. x 1 B H461 Elect. 1 H 21 9
8 Charlie Ford H 471 Elect. x 1 Thom Reaves B 437 S. Pro 3 HS 13 5
9 William Gilmore H 4164 Elect. x 1 B 401 OutLw 1 L 35 22
10 Rob Taylor GM 476X Elect. x 1 B 4027 Pro 1 LX 21 10
11 B H461 Elect. x 1 David Dudley B 8008 King 5 M 40 18
Pappy Brown B G303 King 1 RR 13 4
1 Michael Stone M 35 S. Pro w w w w W 9 Ted Fox B 4960 Super 9 TC 14 3
2 Brandon Jones M 2410 S. Pro w w w w X 7 B 402 Super 7 W 15 6
3 John Huffman GM 496 S. Pro w w w x 5 B 4026 Super 3 Y 13 6
4 Thom Reaves B 437 S. Pro w w x 3 B 4029 Super 2 Z 11 3
5 Rich Koehler H 630 S. Pro w w x 3 Merle Schwalen B 573 Super 1 330 136
6 Michael Rhea Y 416 S. Pro w x 2 B 1972 Super 1
7   ? 476X S. Pro w x 2 John Dutton B 561 Street 1
8 Larry Fleming Y 502 S. Pro w x 2 B 4033 Street 1
9 Wilson Shuptrine W 777 S. Pro w x 2 Chris Dutton B 577 Stock 1
10 Virgle Etheridge M 4280 S. Pro w x 2 Rob Goodwin C 570 Pro 1
11 Missy Laughridge M 18 S. Pro x 1 John Roach C 590 Super 3
12 Rodney Heltzel M 31 S. Pro x 1   C 623 Super 3
13 Bobby O'Neill H 434 S. Pro x 1 C 80 Super 1
14 LX 527 S. Pro x 1 Nathan Machost C 556 Super 1
15 Gary Kemble L 544 S. Pro x 1   C 403 Stock 2
16 Mark Klingler M 548 S. Pro x 1 Robert Vaughan C 569 Stock 1
17 Roger Melton W 574 S. Pro x 1 Rodney Nevils  DC 639 Super 5
18 L 666 S. Pro x 1 Tim Baker GG 444 OutLw 2
19 Mark Spuhler W 790 S. Pro x 1 Rob Taylor GM 476X Elect. 1
John Huffman GM 496 S. Pro 5
1 Robert Broom Z 473 OutLw w w w W 8 Martin Wright GM 521 OutLw 6
2 Martin Wright GM 521 OutLw w w w X 6 Dennis Kirkland GM 7 OutLw 2
3 William Gilmore H 4164 OutLw w w x 4 GM 669 OutLw 2
4 Dennis Kirkland GM 7 OutLw w x 2 Paul Brown GM 565 OutLw 1
5 Tim Baker GG 444 OutLw w x 2 David Valdez ** GM 75 Pro 5
6 Randy Steed GM 669 OutLw w x 2 Bob Kirkland ** GM 8 Pro 3
7 B 401 OutLw x 1 GM 107 Pro 2
8 Eric Covington M 517 OutLw x 1 Russell Creamer  GM 243 Pro 2
9 Paul Brown GM 565 OutLw x 1 John Hagen GM 503 Pro 1
10 Rick Leslie HS 598 OutLw x 1 GM 461 King 3
11 ? 4X01 OutLw x 1 GM 436 King 1
Mark Cryer  GM 510 King 1
1 Jimmy Carney GT 447 Pro w w w w W 9 Bill Redding GM 779 King 1
2 Chris Mallioh ** RR 42 Pro w w w   w X 7 Dennis Cryer GM 781 Street 8
3 David Valdez ** GM 75 Pro w w w king x 5 Wayne Cryer GM 225 Street 6
4 Bob Kirkland ** GM 8 Pro w w x street 3 Jimmy Carney GT 447 Pro 9
5 Brady Russell Y 369 Pro w w x 3 Kelly Brown H 68 Elect. 1
6   ? 3477 Pro w w x 3 Charlie Ford H 471 Elect. 1
7   M 33 Pro w x 2 William Gilmore H 4164 Elect. 1
8 Richard Lemmon L 68 Pro w x 2 Rich Koehler H 630 S. Pro 3
9 Dennis Kirkland GM 107 Pro w x 2 Bobby O'Neill H 434 S. Pro 1
10 Russell Creamer  GM 243 Pro w x 2 William Gilmore H 4164 OutLw 4
11 Doyle Hooks M 2187 Pro w x 2   H 4892 King 2
12 Scott Striegel  RR 121 Pro x   1 Tyler Mancuso H 578 Super 2
13 John Hagen GM 503 Pro x 1 Martha Kaus H 571 Stock 6
14 Jorge Suris LX 530 Pro x 1 Rick Leslie HS 598 OutLw 1
15 Rob Goodwin C 570 Pro x 1 Cody Lesley HS 594 King 7
16 Sarah Vidrine M 581 Pro x 1 Mike Lesley HS 593 King 2
17 L 666 Pro x 1 HS 4200 Super 2
18 Joshua Melton W 794 Pro x 1 Josh Lesley HS 498 Super 1
19 B 4027 Pro x 1 Bill Boon L 4773 Elect. 2
20   ? 4043 Pro x 1 Gary Kemble L 544 S. Pro 1
21   ? J481 Pro x 1 L 666 S. Pro 1
Richard Lemmon L 68 Pro 2
1 John Knight LX 711 King w w w w W 9 L 666 Pro 1
2 Cody Lesley HS 594 King w w w w X 7   L 666 King 3
3 Eric Baugh TC 635 King w w w x 5 L 42 King 2
4 David Dudley B 8008 King w w w x 5 Bobby Avis L 576 King 1
5 GM 461 King w w x 3 L 777 King 1
6 Ray McClain AA 554 King w w x 3 Dana Burth ** L 111 Super 2
7   L 666 King w w x 3 L 823 Super 2
8 LX 13 King w x 2 Stan Allan L 65 Super 1
9 L 42 King w x 2 Joann Deering L 120 Super 1
10 Ray Bodensteiner M 508 King w x 2 Trice Vankeuren L 509 Super 1
11 Ross Russell LX 529 King w x 2 J Green L 43 Street 2
12 Mike Lesley HS 593 King w x 2   L 360 Street 2
13   H 4892 King w x 2 Don Deering L 119 Street 1
14 James Lee M 45 King x 1 James Blackwell L 532 Stock 4
15 Chris Cassell LX 187 King x 1 Jason Hamner L 507 Stock 2
16 GM 436 King x 1   L 56 Stock 1
17 Mark Cryer  GM 510 King x 1 Michael Bearce  L 555 Stock 1
18 Matt Evatt M 520 King x 1 Mike Moriarty L 575 Stock 1
19 Bobby Avis L 576 King x 1 LX 527 S. Pro 1
20 L 777 King x 1 Jorge Suris LX 530 Pro 1
21 LX 777 King x 1 John Knight LX 711 King 9
22 Bill Redding GM 779 King x 1 LX 13 King 2
23 Curtis Redmon LX 786 King x 1 Ross Russell LX 529 King 2
24   ? 4014 King x 1 Chris Cassell LX 187 King 1
25 Pappy Brown B G303 King x 1 LX 777 King 1
Curtis Redmon LX 786 King 1
1 Ted Fox B 4960 Super w w w w W 9 Craig Holmes LX 489 Super 1
2 B 402 Super w w w w X 7 Sparky Lotich LX 117 Stock 2
3 Rodney Nevils  DC 639 Super w w w x 5 Michael Stone M 35 S. Pro 9
4 John Roach C 590 Super w w x 3 Brandon Jones M 2410 S. Pro 7
5   C 623 Super w w x 3 Virgle Etheridge M 4280 S. Pro 2
6 B 4026 Super w w x 3 Missy Laughridge M 18 S. Pro 1
7 Dana Burth ** L 111 Super w x king 2 Rodney Heltzel M 31 S. Pro 1
8 Tyler Mancuso H 578 Super w x 2 Mark Klingler M 548 S. Pro 1
9 L 823 Super w x 2 Eric Covington M 517 OutLw 1
10 B 4029 Super w x 2   M 33 Pro 2
11 HS 4200 Super w x 2 Doyle Hooks M 2187 Pro 2
12 Craig Holmes LX 489 Super w 1 Sarah Vidrine M 581 Pro 1
13 Merle Schwalen B 573 Super w pd 1 Ray Bodensteiner M 508 King 2
14 Stan Allan L 65 Super x 1 James Lee M 45 King 1
15 C 80 Super x 1 Matt Evatt M 520 King 1
16 Joann Deering L 120 Super x 1 Bryon Heard M 488 Super 1
17 Larry Jack Z 428 Super x 1 Rodney Heltzel M 1031 Super 1
18 Bryon Heard M 488 Super x 1 M 4030 Street 4
19 Josh Lesley HS 498 Super x 1 Jack Warbus M 477 Street 2
20 Trice Vankeuren L 509 Super x 1 Justin Bowman M 727 Street 1
21 Nathan Machost C 556 Super x 1 Chris Mallioh ** RR 42 Pro 7
22 Leon Russell Y 580 Super x 1 Scott Striegel  RR 121 Pro 1
23 Rodney Heltzel M 1031 Super x 1 Mandy Striegel RR 213 Stock 4
24 B 1972 Super x 1   RR 76 Stock 1
Eric Baugh TC 635 King 5
1 Dennis Cryer GM 781 Street w w w W 8 Twila Henderson TC 516 Street 1
2 Wayne Cryer GM 225 Street w w w X 6 Chad Boren TC 514 Stock 8
3 M 4030 Street w w x 4 Richard Broxson W 4633 Elect. 8
4 J Green L 43 Street w x 2 Bobby Moffett W 4200 Elect. 2
5 Kelly Hilla L 360 Street w x 2 Wilson Shuptrine W 777 S. Pro 2
6 Jack Warbus M 477 Street w x 2 Roger Melton W 574 S. Pro 1
7 Don Deering L 119 Street x 1 Mark Spuhler W 790 S. Pro 1
8 Twila Henderson TC 516 Street x 1 Joshua Melton W 794 Pro 1
9 John Dutton B 561 Street x 1 Brent Lancaster Y 331 Elect. 4
10 Justin Bowman M 727 Street x 1 Michael Rhea Y 416 S. Pro 2
11 B 4033 Street x 1 Larry Fleming Y 502 S. Pro 2
Brady Russell Y 369 Pro 3
1 Chad Boren TC 514 Stock w w w W 8 Leon Russell Y 580 Super 1
2 Martha Kaus H 571 Stock w w w X 6   Y 76 Stock 1
3 Mandy Striegel RR 213 Stock w w x 4 Robert Broom Z 504 Elect. 2
4 James Blackwell L 532 Stock w w x 4 Robert Broom Z 473 OutLw 8
5 Sparky Lotich LX 117 Stock w x pd 2 Larry Jack Z 428 Super 1
6   C 403 Stock w x 2
7 Jason Hamner L 507 Stock w x 2
8   L 56 Stock x 1
9   Y 76 Stock x 1
10   RR 76 Stock x 1
11 Michael Bearce  L 555 Stock x 1
12 Robert Vaughan C 569 Stock x 1
13 Mike Moriarty L 575 Stock x 1 330
14 Chris Dutton B 577 Stock x 1
pts cars 330
Big Dog "E"  Robert Broxson 4633W
Big Dog "O" Robert Broom 473Z
     runner-up Tim Baker 444GG
 
Big Dog Foot Brake Rob Goodwin 570C