2018 All Drivers  
   3/25(5/27)  4/22  5/6  6/10  6/24  9/9  10/28 Attnd  
  Driver Name Club Number Class Paid Ennis Abilene Ferris Oklahom Lufkin WichFals Ennis     Bonus  
1 Robert Broom Z 504 Elect. X 2 6 8 8 4 28
2 Bill Boon L 4773 Elect. X 2 4 1 6 8 21
3 Brent Lancaster Y 331 Elect. X 4 10 1 15
4 Charlie Ford H 471 Elect. X 1 1 10 12
5 Richard Broxson W 4633 Elect. X 8 1 9
6 Gary P Mitchell W 4x16 Elect. X 4 4 8
7 Kelly Brown H 68 Elect. X 1 1 4 6
   
1 Rodney Heltzel M 31 S. Pro X 1 7 9 4 9 30
2 Michael Stone M 35 S. Pro X 9 4 1 7 4 25
3 Gary Kemble L 544 S. Pro X 1 4 1 5 11 22
4 Mark Klingler M 548 S. Pro X 1 5 1 11 4 22
5 Roger Melton W 574 S. Pro X 1 5 5 4 7 22
6 John Huffman GM 496 S. Pro X 5 4 2 5 4 20
7 Rich Koehler H 630 S. Pro X 3 4 3 5 4 19
8 Missy Laughridge M 18 S. Pro X 1 5 2 4 5 17
9 Doyle Hooks * M 2187 S. Pro X Pro Pro 9 5 14
10 Wilson Shuptrine * W 777 S. Pro X 2 4 1 4 Pro 11
11 Bobby O'Neill H 434 S. Pro X 1 3 4
12 Brian Phillips H 567 S. Pro X 4 4
13 Jeromy Trask LX 662 S. Pro X 4 4
14 Mark Spuhler W 790 S. Pro X 1 1
     
1 Robert Broom Z B473 OutLw X 8 11 1 10 11 41
2 Martin Wright GM 521 OutLw X 6 4 2 8 4 24
3 Tim Baker GG 444 OutLw X 2 4 1 4 7 18
4 Randy Steed GM 669 OutLw X 2 4 2 4 12
5 Paul Brown GM 565 OutLw X 1 5 4 10
6 Dennis Kirkland  GM 7 OutLw X 2 5 2 9
7 Lynn Heady RR 11 OutLw X 5 1 6
8 Mike Ellebracht L 552 OutLw X 4 1 5
9 Rick Lesley HS 598 OutLw X 1 2 3
10 Eric Covington M 517 OutLw X 1 1 2
11 Lonnie Hendry  L 1964 Outlaw X     1         1
   
1 Joshua Melton W 794 Pro X 1 9 3 9 11 33
2 David Valdez * GM 75 Pro X 5 King King 11 9 25
3 Russell Creamer  GM 243 Pro X 2 5 9 5 4 25
4 Sarah Vidrine M 581 Pro X 1 7 2 4 4 18
5 Dennis Kirkland  GM 107 Pro X 2 5 7 14
6 Scott Striegel  RR 121 Pro X 1 4 1 4 4 14
7 Jorge Suris LX 530 Pro X 1 4 1 4 4 14
8 Jimmy Carney GT 447 Pro X 9 4 13
9 Clint Goolsbay GM 502 Pro X 4 1 5 10
10 Jim Dupree GM 420 Pro X 5 3 8
11 Doyle Hooks * M 2187 Pro X 2 4 S Pro S Pro 6
12 Wilson Shuptrine * W 777 Pro X S.Pro S.Pro S.Pro S Pro 5 5
13 Brian Thomas GT 445 Pro X 4 4
14 James Carson DC 595 Pro X 2 2
   
1 Cody Lesley HS 594 King X 7 5 9 11 9 41
2 Curtis Redmon LX 786 King X 1 9 5 5 11 31
3 James Lee M 45 King X 1 11 1 9 7 29
4 Eric Baugh TC 635 King X 5 5 3 4 7 24
5 Matt Evatt M 520 King X 1 4 7 7 4 23
6 Ray Bodensteiner M 508 King X 2 4 1 4 4 15
7 Chris Cassell LX 187 King X 1 4 1 4 4 14
8 Ray McClain AA 554 King X 3 2 4 5 14
9 Ross Russell LX 529 King X 2 1 5 4 12
10 Mike Lesley HS 593 King X 2 7 1 10
11 Mark Cryer  GM 510 King X 1 4 1 6
12 Bobby Avis ** L 576 King X 1 5 Super Street Street 6
13 David Valdez * GM 75 King X Pro 4 1 Pro Pro 5
14 Bill Redding GM 779 King X 1 3 4
15 Dana Burth ** L 111 King X Super Stock 1 Super Super 1
16 Martha Kaus ** H 571 King X Stock Super 1 Stock Stock 1
17 Dennis Holloway H 592 King X 1 1
   
1 Rodney Heltzel M 1031 Super X 1 4 6 11 4 26
2 Rodney Nevils  DC 639 Super X 5 4 9 5 23
3 Craig Holmes LX 489 Super X 1 6 2 4 9 22
4 John Roach C 590 Super X 3 4 2 5 7 21
5 Dana Burth ** L 111 Super X 2 Stock King 4 11 17
6 Tyler Mancuso  H 578 Super X 2   1 7 5       15
7 Joann Deering L 120 Super X 1 4 5 4 14
8 Kurt Zimmerman M 588 Super X 5 1 4 4 14
9 Stan Allan  L 65 Super X 1   8 4       13
10 David Huffman * L 602 Super X 12 1 Street Street 13
11 Josh Lesley HS 498 Super X 1 6 2 9
12 Justin Bowman * M 727 Super X Street 4 4 8
13 Trice Vankeuren L 509 Super X 1 4 1   6
14 Phillip Madden GM 528 Super X 4 1 5
15 Martha Kaus ** H 571 Super X Stock 5 King Stock Stock 5
16 Don Deering * L 119 Super X Street 4 Street Stock 4
17 Wayne Cryer * GM 225 Super X Street Street 2 Street Street 2
18 Larry Jack Z 428 Super X 1 1 2
19 Merle Schwalen B 573 Super X 1 1
20 Bobby Avis ** L 576 Super X King King 1 Street Street 1
 
1 Dennis Cryer GM 781 Street X 8 6 2 9 11 36
2 Jack Warbus M 477 Street X 2 10 11 5 28
3 Twila Henderson TC 516 Street X 1 8 1 5 9 24
4 Wayne Cryer * GM 225 Street X 6 4 Super 5 4       19
5 Bobby Avis ** L 576 Street X King King Super 4 7 11
6 John Dutton  B 561 Street X 1 7 8
7 David Huffman * L 602 Street X Super Super 4 4 8
8 Don Deering ** L 119 Street X 1 Super 1 4 Stock 6
9 Chad Boren * TC 514 Street X Stock 6 Stock Stock Stock 6
10 Robert Vaughan *  C 569 Street X Stock 1 4 5
11 Justin Bowman * M 727 Street X 1 Super Super 1
 
1 Michael Bearce  L 555 Stock X 1 4 8 9 4 26
2 Mike Moriarty L 575 Stock X 1 1 11 9 22
3 James Blackwell L 532 Stock X 4 6 2 4 4 20
4 Jason Hamner L 507 Stock X 2 6 4 7 19
5 Chad Boren * TC 514 Stock X 8 Street 1 5 5 19
6 Mandy Striegel RR 213 Stock X 4 4 1 4 4 17
7 Martha Kaus ** H  571 Stock X 6 Super King 7 4       17
8 Sparky Lotich  LX 117 Stock X 2 10 1   13
9 Dana Burth ** L 111 Stock X Super 8 King Super Super 8
10 Don Deering ** L 119 Stock X Street Super Street Street 5 5
11 Chris Dutton B 577 Stock X 1 4 5
12 Doug Bodensteiner M 522 Stock X 1 1
13 Robert Vaughan *  C 569 Street X 1 Street Street 1
TEXAS MUSCLECAR CLUB CHALLENGE - 2018 STANDINGS
 
    Ennis Abilene Ferris Oklahoma Lufkin Wichita Falls Ennis       Total
Letter Club name Points  Cars Points Cars Points Cars Points Cars Points Cars Points Cars Points Cars Points Cars Points Cars Points Cars Points Cars
  5A Series*                                            
L Cowtown Mopars 35 22 83 15 64 25 87 17 144 24                     413 103
M Ford Muscle Race Club 40 18 106 18 49 19 102 16 73 15                     370 86
GM GM Performance Muscle Cars 50 17 83 18 58 22 52 8 54 10                     297 75
  4A Series**                                          
LX DFW LX club 21 10 37 6 13 8 22 5 47 8                     140 37
H Lone Star Corvette Club 21 9 9 2 15 9 23 4 27 5                     95 29
  3A Series***                                          
Z Texas Street Racers 11 3 34 5 17 5 35 5 15 2                     112 20
W South Dallas Racing Assn. 15 6 18 3 15 6 21 4 23 3                     92 22
TC Torque Central 14 3 19 3 7 4 14 3 30 5                     84 18
HS Hole Shot Racing 13 5 26 5 17 6 11 1 9 1                     76 18
RR Red River Car Club 13 4 25 5 5 4 16 4 13 3                     72 20
B Dallas Area Pontiac Assoc. 44 16     11 2     5 1                     60 19
GG Lake City Mopars 2 1 20 3 4 3 8 2 23 4                     57 13
Y North Texas Hot Rods 13 6 25 3 11 6     4 1                     53 16
C Dallas Mopar Club 12 7 4 1 15 6 5 1 11 2                     47 17
E                 26 6                     26 6
DC Dallas Area Classic Chevys 5 1 4 1 2 1 9 1 5 1                     25 5
TV             23 3                         23 3
BC     22 4                                 22 4
GT Good Times Car Club 9 1 8 2                                 17 3
AA Asphault Avaitors 3 1     2 1 4 1 5 1                     14 4
K Lone Star Perf. Buick Club       2 1                             2 1
A Lone Star Cougar Club                                       0 0
G Fire & Smoke Racing                                       0 0
GH Gas House Gang                                       0 0
LS Lone Star Camaro Club                                       0 0
LT Lethal Threat Race Club                                       0 0
MM Motorplex Muscle                                       0 0
R Beat the Heat                                       0 0
T Westside Classic Cruisers                                       0 0
    9 6     5 4     4 1                     18 11
  * 5A  16 or More Cars Per Race                                          
  ** 4A  7 -15 Cars Per Race                                          
  *** 3A Fewer than 7 Cars Per Race                                          
  Racers that took the tree   136   94   132   75   93   0   0   0   0   0